Final Winner Ganga Quest 2022
Sr. No. Name State Category
1 Mawiya Shrivastava Delhi 1
2 Bandana Kaur Delhi 1
3 MONIKA SWAMI Rajasthan 1
4 Anirudh Nair Delhi 2
5 Renu Saini Rajasthan 2
6 Pratik Adarsh Delhi 2
7 Sanjay Holani Rajasthan 3
8 Shubham Mantri Rajasthan 3
9 Priti Maheshwari Rajasthan 3
Refer & Win winners
Sr. No. Name Username
1 KISHOR KUMAR ict12345
2 Mohd Shakir mohdsakir.gourap@gmail.com
3 Arnab Bandhu Arnab@1234
4 Shivangi kumari Gupta Shivangi kumari gupta
5 Shweta Sharma sharmashwetz@gmail.com
6 Ajay Prasad prasadajay
7 Amritpal Singh Lt Dr Amritpal Singh
8 piush pani piushpani123
9 Tabassum Khatoon Tabassum dhanbad
10 Scholar's High NULL scholarshigh2021@gmail.com
11 Himanshu Gupta Gangadoothimanshu
12 Sonpal . Sonpal
13 RAJAT MEHTA RAJAT678
14 Roshan Kumar Rkgupta
15 Rajan Thapa Riiob
16 Prajjwal Kasera prajjwalkasera593@gmail.com
17 CHETAN KUMAR CHETAN KUMAR
18 Anupriya Khare anu101291
19 Rani Tudu Ranitudu
20 Prakash Rohidas prakash.kumar673
21 Naveen Kumar Naveenkumar
22 NITIN NAPIT Mr nnn 25
23 Supriya Dehury Supriyadehury
24 Dharmendra Kumar Patel ( Ganga Mitra ) dkgangamitra90
25 UTPAL KAKATI ~UTPAL KAKATI~
Audience winners Ganga Quest 2022
Sr. No. Category Name State
1 1 Sakul Garg Uttar Pradesh
2 1 Abha Priyadarshini Odisha
3 1 Prachi Singh Delhi
4 1 Priyadarshini Bisht Uttarakhand
5 1 Shantanu Sharma Chandigarh
6 2 Anand Singh Uttar Pradesh
7 2 Shristi Gautam Odisha
8 2 Satyavarapu Vibhav Telangana
9 2 Hariom Gautam Odisha
10 2 Swaprabha Chattopadhyay West Bengal
11 3 Tulika Panda West Bengal
12 3 Akash Sharma Uttar Pradesh
13 3 Siddhi Rohan Chakka Telangana
14 3 Aditya Aggarwal Uttarakhand
15 3 Kanishka Deora Rajasthan

Ganga Quest 2022 Live Quiz Qualifiers

*Disclaimer - If any Top 25 weekly winners have been given an opportunity to participate in the Live Quiz that does not mean they are eligible for Rs 2,500 cash prize as well. Its their chance to play the live quiz and perhaps win some exciting prizes.
Category Wise
Sr. No. Name Username Country State
1 Karan Martens Karan Martens Oman
2 Ayansh Singh Ayansh India Uttar Pradesh
3 Chakravarty Singh ggupsmada05@gmail.com India Rajasthan
4 vansh sharma ksachin157@gmail.com India Uttar Pradesh
5 Himaksh Pahuja HimakshPahujaVI India Delhi
6 Aditya Jena rashmipatnayak2002@yahoo.co.in India Orissa
7 Nibedita Das shazibuzu@gmail.com India Assam
8 Sargam Das Das2011 India Gujarat
9 Lakshita ggupsmada05@gmail.com India Rajasthan
10 Suresh kumar gupsno2desuri@gmail.com India Rajasthan
11 Armaan Singh Armaanpriyanshusingh@gmail.com India Bihar
12 Sri Gayathri anuaso@gmail.com India Tamil Nadu
13 Karanbir Singh Harpreet_narula@rediffmail.com India Punjab
14 Amitaj Sandhu sandhuamitaj135@gmail.com India Punjab
15 Advika Tak abhishektak@gmail.com India Rajasthan
16 Arshdeep Singh arshdeep10803@vvdav.info India Delhi
17 Bandana Kaur kaurrasna7@gmail.com India Delhi
18 Harshdeep Kaur pandherparamjitkaur@gmail.com India Punjab
19 Ayaana Singh 14616.bbpsip@gmail.com India Uttar Pradesh
20 MONIKA SWAMI anantagroupofschools@gmail.com India Rajasthan
21 PREETI AGARWAL anantagroupofschools@gmail.com India Rajasthan
22 TAMANNA LAKHIWAL anantagroupofschools@gmail.com India Rajasthan
23 Kiara Bharara India Delhi
24 KAJAL SAINI anantagroupofschools@gmail.com India Rajasthan
25 Mansimar Kaur mansimarkaur10210@gmail.com India Delhi
26 Shourya Pratap Singh shouryapratapsingh1646a@gmail.com India Jharkhand
27 TUSHAR VERMA anantagroupofschools@gmail.com India Rajasthan
28 Krishna Kumar anantakrishna02@gmail.com India Rajasthan
29 ROSHNI RAI ranjeetrai366@gmail.com India Uttar Pradesh
30 CHONCHIBENI S MURRY emrsdiphupar2009@gmail.com India Nagaland
31 Gurleen simranbanga8847433442@gmail.com India Punjab
32 Nitya Maheshwari mgpsnitya10392@gmail.com India Rajasthan
33 Arnav Maheshwari maniharseema70@gmail.com India Rajasthan
34 Mawiya Shrivastava mawiya13@rediffmail.com India Delhi
35 SANGLA CHANG emrsdiphupar2009@gmail.com India Nagaland
36 VISHNU SHARMA anantagroupofschools@gmail.com India Rajasthan
37 Diya Bisht Dihu123 India Uttarakhand
38 Nidhi Mundra winner000 India Rajasthan
Top 3 Category Wise
Sr. No. Name Category State
1 Payal Kumari 1 Chandigarh
2 Karan Martens 1 Oman(OUTSIDE)
3 Shiver Heroic Game On 1 Uttar Pradesh
4 Rachit Rathi 2 Uttar Pradesh
5 Shreya Rath 2 Orissa
6 Rachit Jain 2 Delhi
7 Somisetty Sai jayasree 3 Andhra Pradesh
8 Himani 1107 3 Punjab
9 Bilal Qureshi 3 Haryana
Top 3 Theme Wise
Sr. No. Name Category State
1 Suveshna Dasari Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Andhra Pradesh
2 Sai Sireesha Arepalli Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Andhra Pradesh
3 Aditi Mehta Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Bihar
4 Shivansh Gupta Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Delhi
5 Lavanya Verma Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Delhi
6 Surbhi Jagota Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Himachal Pradesh
7 Aditya Singhania Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies West Bengal
8 Aaryan Kumar Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Delhi
9 ATMANAND KUMAR Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Bihar
10 ANIKET MAITY Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities West Bengal
11 928 Diya Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Punjab
12 Sayan Sarkar Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities West Bengal
Top 25 Category Wise
Sr. No. Name Category State
1 Pritam Pritam 1 Delhi
2 Ayansh Singh 1 Uttar Pradesh
3 Sarth Khandelwal 1 Rajasthan
4 Ayansh Kesharwani 1 Uttar Pradesh
5 Vanshika Agarwal 1 West Bengal
6 Nabamita Debnath 1 Tripura
7 Chitla Keerthana 1 Telangana
8 Nityansh Kar 1 Delhi
9 Bhavya Bansal 1 Haryana
10 Juhi Yadav 1 Uttar Pradesh
11 Tanisha Pandita 1 Jammu & Kashmir
12 F Lalvenhimi 1 Mizoram
13 Aman Tomar 1 Uttar Pradesh
14 Kavya Pathak 1 Madhya Pradesh
15 Saanvi Lath 1 West Bengal
16 KHUSHH BHASIN 1 Delhi
17 Kanuri Chetan 1 Telangana
18 ANJIKA RANA rana 1 Delhi
19 Srishti Sharma 1 Uttar Pradesh
20 Abhyam Sharma 1 Haryana
21 Laxmi Priya Nayak 1 Delhi
22 Sumit Sen 1 Chattisgarh
23 Aasma Nair 1 Delhi
24 Lakshya Parashar 1 Uttar Pradesh
25 Rounak Raj 1 Jharkhand
26 Debashree Kakati 2 Assam
27 Anirudh Nair 2 Delhi
28 Uttaran Karar 2 West Bengal
29 Shivanchal Sharma 2 Delhi
30 Tanmay Chandel 2 Himachal Pradesh
31 HRIDAY KAUL 2 Delhi
32 Prateeti Ghosh 2 West Bengal
33 Adarsh Prashanth 2 Tamil Nadu
34 Raxit Gupta 2 West Bengal
35 Tanmay Kumar 2 Uttar Pradesh
36 MARVEL SHORTS 2 Gujarat
37 NIKHIL PRADHAN 2 Delhi
38 Lomisha Khetani 2 Rajasthan
39 Ananya Singh 2 Punjab
40 Rakesh Kumar 2 Chandigarh
41 reetika behera 2 Orissa
42 Darshika 2 Delhi
43 Vani Sahu 2 Chattisgarh
44 Yuvval Bhasin 2 Delhi
45 Siddanth Palani 2 Tamil Nadu
46 EHTASHAM HAIDER 2
47 Suvangani Sahu 2 Orissa
48 Apurva Singh 2 Delhi
49 JOSEPH C LALREMRUATA 2 Mizoram
50 ABHINAND S 2 Kerala
51 Suresh Kumar Ghanchi 3 Rajasthan
52 vanshika mehta 3 Delhi
53 Aparajitha Nair 3 Uttar Pradesh
54 Neel Sarkar 3 West Bengal
55 SOUMYA YADAV 3 Uttar Pradesh
56 Sarah Ulfat 3 Gujarat
57 Syeda khairunnisa Fatima 3 Telangana
58 Atul Parashar 3 Bihar
59 Sreelekshmy A V 3 Kerala
60 Mansi Rani 3 Punjab
61 Rajat kundu 3 West Bengal
62 Chahat Arora 3 Punjab
63 Nandyala Venkata Madhuri 3 Andhra Pradesh
64 Mrinmoy Chetia 3 Assam
65 Sanchi Dhingra 3 Haryana
66 parth agarwal 3 Goa
67 Toolika Chugh 3 Punjab
68 Sonali 3 Delhi
69 Juniad Sk 3 West Bengal
70 Akshita Pandey 3 Uttarakhand
71 Narayan Lal 3 Rajasthan
72 harpreet sodhi 3 Punjab
73 Muskan Tandon 3 Punjab
74 Lavisha Arora 3 Delhi
75 Himadri Saha 3 West Bengal
Top 25 Theme Wise
Sr. No. Name Theme State
1 Poornima Kar Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Orissa
2 Suranjan Baitharu Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Orissa
3 Praveer J Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Jharkhand
4 Kaivalya Sharma Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Chandigarh
5 Dev Panchal Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Gujarat
6 Ujjwal Poonia Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Rajasthan
7 Aditya Pandit Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Uttar Pradesh
8 Aditi Sharma Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Jammu & Kashmir
9 Anushka Tiwari Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Uttar Pradesh
10 Sahila Jain Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Haryana
11 Riya Kumari Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Madhya Pradesh
12 Naina Gupta Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Delhi
13 Ojasvi Tadiyal Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Uttarakhand
14 Ranjana Thakur Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Uttarakhand
15 Shruti Pundir Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Himachal Pradesh
16 Aayush Srivastava Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Tamil Nadu
17 Anand Singh Rawat Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Chandigarh
18 Trisha Verma Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Rajasthan
19 PRANAV KUMAR MISHRA 8c Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Madhya Pradesh
20 V Archith Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Tamil Nadu
21 Sandeep Singh Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Punjab
22 Sakshi Bansal Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Himachal Pradesh
23 shreya 8a Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Chattisgarh
24 Shagun Sood Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Delhi
25 Rupesh Kumar Theme 1 - Arth Ganga and Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Bihar
26 Shivakshi Singh Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Uttar Pradesh
27 Rishav Kumar Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Bihar
28 Sakshi Mishra Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Delhi
29 DEBOJYOTI RAY CHAWDHURY Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance West Bengal
30 Shivashish Thakur Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Meghalaya
31 Anand Singh Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Uttar Pradesh
32 Manhvi Agrahari Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Uttar Pradesh
33 Devesh Agarwal Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Uttar Pradesh
34 Prrajval Tadiyal Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Uttarakhand
35 UMESH SONI Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Chattisgarh
36 DR. SHASHI CHANDRA PATHAK Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Sikkim
37 Adithya J Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Kerala
38 Ankit Sonkusare Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Madhya Pradesh
39 Arnab Mallick Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance West Bengal
40 Mayasha Jagwani Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Madhya Pradesh
41 Gagandeep Kaur Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Punjab
42 sakshi kashyaup Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Uttar Pradesh
43 Varshita Reddy Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Andhra Pradesh
44 Priyanshu Ranoliya Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Karnataka
45 Arnav Gupta Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Delhi
46 Naitik Pal Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Uttar Pradesh
47 Jhanvi Jagetia Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Gujarat
48 ROHAN RATHEE Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Delhi
49 aradhya bansal Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Delhi
50 Anshul Thakur Theme 2 - Current Affairs & Governance Punjab
51 Manisha M Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Tamil Nadu
52 Argha Debnath Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Tripura
53 Shikha Vp Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Kerala
54 Shivangi Goyal Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Delhi
55 Shatakshi Singh Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies West Bengal
56 Motmaina Sultana Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies West Bengal
57 18 VANYA KOCHAR X F Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies West Bengal
58 Amal kumar Mondal Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies West Bengal
59 Yuvraj Singh Ujjwal Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Uttar Pradesh
60 Shamayita Mondal Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies West Bengal
61 Athulya Prasad Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Kerala
62 Puja Dey Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Delhi
63 Radhika Grover Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Punjab
64 Garima Bakshi Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Delhi
65 Savita Kumai Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Delhi
66 Medasari Haripriya Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Andhra Pradesh
67 Swati Nautiyal Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Uttarakhand
68 Sneha S. Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Jharkhand
69 NSS Sakshi Kumari Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Delhi
70 Muskaan Goel Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Delhi
71 Tisha Ahuja Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Delhi
72 Gurdanish Singh Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Punjab
73 Mohd Alfaiz Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Delhi
74 Rupankar Panda Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies West Bengal
75 Harsha Priya Theme 3 - Flora and Fauna & Pollution/ Water Treatment Technologies Andhra Pradesh
76 Aditi Arora Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Delhi
77 SURYA PRAKASH CHOUDHARY Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Rajasthan
78 Snehil Srivastava Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Uttar Pradesh
79 Soundarya Gopinath Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Tamil Nadu
80 Aarushi Alreja Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Chandigarh
81 Distraction Cause stop Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Delhi
82 Divyani Gope Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Chattisgarh
83 Md Shorab Alam Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities West Bengal
84 Aakash Kumar Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Chandigarh
85 Kanishka Deora Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Rajasthan
86 Srijani Roy Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Assam
87 Ashwajya bhuyan Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Assam
88 Jaidev Singh Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Rajasthan
89 Kashika Singh Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Delhi
90 Vasanthakumar Kumar Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Tamil Nadu
91 Monpreet Singh Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Assam
92 ayushi kv Mishra Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Delhi
93 Shitanshu Modi Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities DAMAN & DIU
94 atomashoff gaming Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Delhi
95 Nipun Sharma Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Delhi
96 Prajjwal Kasera Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Uttar Pradesh
97 Samriddh Tenguria Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Rajasthan
98 Swathija Parvathy Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Kerala
99 Disha Rana Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Delhi
100 Pavithra S Theme 4 - Physical Geography & Famous places and personalities Gujarat