Play
Ganga
Quest

Ganga Quest 2019 Winners

Grade 1 Winners

Top 3 Grade wise

Grade 2 Winners

Top 3 Grade wise

Grade 3 Winners

Top 3 Grade wise

Grade 4 Winners

Top 3 Grade wise

Grade 1 (2019)

Sr. No. Name School Name State District
1 Akash Sahoo A.A.H.S,Paharsrigida Odisha Jharsuguda
2 Nishchay Singh B.K. Senior Secondary School Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr
3 Mayank Herman Gmeiner School Uttarakhand Nainital
4 Summer Sami Kendriya Vidyalaya No.1 Uttar Pradesh Agra
5 Bishal Pathak Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 3, New Cantt. Punjab Amritsar
6 Bidisha pathak Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 3, New Cantt. Punjab Amritsar
7 Subhali Mohanty Kendriya Vidyalaya, CRPF Campus Odisha Khordha
8 Abinanda Chowdhury Kendriya Vidyalaya Assam Cachar
9 Snehamalakar Kendriya Vidyalaya Assam Cachar
10 Rhea Elizabeth Jaison Kendriya Vidyalaya Karnataka Bengaluru (Bangalore) Urban
11 Himani Patani Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ranikhet Uttarakhand Almora
12 Ayman Mukherjee Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal Murshidabad
13 Adrija Bhattacharjee Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal Murshidabad
14 Soumili Banerjee Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal Murshidabad
15 Deepro Sardar Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal Nadia
16 Debadrita Moulick Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal Murshidabad
17 Deblina Biswas Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal Murshidabad
18 Nandini Kar Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal Murshidabad
19 Anisha Bhattacharya Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal Murshidabad
20 Sayan Sadhukhan Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal Murshidabad

Grade 2 (2019)

Sr. No. Name School Name State District
1 Deeksha Dhawan Bal Bharti Public School, Ganga Ram Hospital Marg New Delhi Delhi Central Delhi
2 Abhiket D.A.V. Multipurpose Public School Haryana Sonipat
3 Lakshay Sura D.A.V. Multipurpose Public School Haryana Sonipat
4 Aanchal D.A.V. Multipurpose Public School Haryana Sonipat
5 Raghav Arora D.A.V. Multipurpose Public School Haryana Sonipat
6 Rishi Divyakriti Delhi Public School Jharkhand Bokaro
7 Sujal Jayant Bhoyar J. Darda Eng. School, Yavatmal Maharashtra Yavatmal
8 Ram Manoj Gawande J. Darda Eng. School, Yavatmal Maharashtra Yavatmal
9 Bhupesh Tukaram Chavhan J. Darda Eng. School, Yavatmal Maharashtra Yavatmal
10 Mohd. Altamash Kendriya Vidyalaya, I.T.B.P. Seemadwar Uttarakhand Dehradun
11 Tarun Jha Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ramgarh Cantt Jharkhand Ramgarh
12 Khushal Sharma Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2 Kota Rajasthan Kota
13 Mayank Kumar Singh Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 Hindon Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad
14 Shubham Kendriya Vidyalaya, Mashrak Bihar Saran
15 Suhana Singh Gaur Kendriya Vidyalaya No.3 Haryana Faridabad
16 Tikshananshu Kendriya Vidyalaya, ITBP (1-5), Bhanu Punjab Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar (Mohali)
17 Debalina Dey Kendriya Vidyalaya, Koliwada Maharashtra Mumbai City
18 Manya Chopra Montfort School, Ashok Vihar Phase-1, Delhi Delhi New Delhi
19 Jaismeen Kaur Gill S.I.S.M.Public School Punjab Ludhiana
20 Afiya Iqbal Shardein School Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar

Grade 3 (2019)

Sr. No. Name School Name State District
1 Raman Arn school Telangana Suryapet
2 Akshita D.A.V. Multipurpose Public School Haryana Sonipat
3 Ayush Kumar Herman Gmeiner School Uttarakhand Nainital
4 Aakanshya Satapathy Kendriya Vidyalaya, Ambapua Odisha Ganjam
5 Khushveer Gaur Kendriya Vidyalaya, No.1, NH-4 Haryana Faridabad
6 Ishmeet Kendriya Vidyalaya, Jakhoo Himachal Pradesh Shimla
7 Mehraj Kendriya Vidyalaya, Jakhoo Himachal Pradesh Shimla
8 Anjali Kumari Kendriya Vidyalaya, No.2 Bihar Gaya
9 Salmanshaik Narayana Telangana Suryapet
10 Sai Telangana Suryapet

Grade 4 (2019)

Sr. No. Name School Name State District
1 Shobhin Bali Delhi South West Delhi
2 Mandeep Kumar Delhi New Delhi
3 Robin Delhi North West Delhi
4 Kashish Kumar Delhi Central Delhi
5 Rajive Delhi North West Delhi
6 Ripunjay Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad
7 Prasanna Kumar Mishra Odisha Cuttack
8 Divyanshi Chaudhary Uttarakhand Udham Singh Nagar
9 Priti Kumari Bihar West Champaran

First 100 Winners

Sr. No. Grade Name School Name State District
1 1 Abhijeet Mohanty Kendriya Vidyalaya Odisha Cuttack
2 1 Ananya.B.Rao Kendriya Vidyalaya Andhra Pradesh Anantapur
3 1 Aniket Biswas Satish Chandra Memorial School West Bengal North 24 Parganas
4 1 Arnav Chachra Bal Bharti Public School, Ganga Ram Hospital Marg New Delhi Delhi Central Delhi
5 1 B Prasant Kumar Kendriya Vidyalaya Peddapadu Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam
6 1 Chanchal Goswami B.K. Sr. Sec. School Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr
7 1 D.Naga Viranchi Kendriya Vidyalaya Peddapadu Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam
8 1 Deborshi Mukherjee Griffins International School West Bengal Paschim Medinipur (West Medinipur)
9 1 Dooaa Dahiya Delhi Public School, Khewra Delhi North Delhi
10 1 Falgun Garg Mata Punna Devi D.A.V. School, Kalanwali Haryana Sirsa
11 1 Gurleen Kaur D.A.V International School, Bye Pass Road, Verka Chowk Punjab Amritsar
12 1 Harsh Vardhan Maurya Dayawanti Punj Model School Uttar Pradesh Allahabad
13 1 Himanshi Bal Bharti Public School, Ganga Ram Hospital Marg New Delhi Delhi Central Delhi
14 1 Himanshu Mata Punna Devi D.A.V. School, Kalanwali Haryana Sirsa
15 1 Jagdamba Kumari General Raj'S School , Balbir Sexena Marg Hauz Khas New Delhi Delhi South Delhi
16 1 Jainam Shah Bright Day School (CBSE) Gujarat Vadodara
17 1 Karan Kendriya Vidyalaya Pithoragarh Uttarakhand Pithoragarh
18 1 Mahi Kendriya Vidyalaya Dahod Gujarat Dahod
19 1 Manas Malla Bharatiya Vidya Bhavans Public School Telangana Hyderabad
20 1 Nalin Singh St. Mary's School, Sector - 19, Dwarka, New Delhi Delhi South West Delhi
21 1 Nidhi Rai D.A.V Public School Odisha Angul
22 1 P Rahul Sai Kendriya Vidyalaya Peddapadu Andhra Pradesh Srikakulam
23 1 Pushkar Kohli AG DAV Centaury Public School Delhi
24 1 Raaghav Preetham. G D.A.V.Public School Telangana Hyderabad
25 1 Rama Neekhara Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Gail Madhya Pradesh Guna
26 1 Reetwick Dahiya Delhi Public School, Khewra Delhi North Delhi
27 1 Riddhi Singla D.A.V Public School Punjab Ludhiana
28 1 Ritika Sharma Kendriya Vidyalaya Sec 8 Rk Puram Delhi New Delhi
29 1 Roshan Deep Singh Sandhu D.A.V International School, Bye Pass Road, Verka Chowk Punjab Amritsar
30 1 Saminur Alam Kendriya Vidyalaya Assam Goalpara
31 1 Shaan Bhattacharya Griffins International School West Bengal Paschim Medinipur (West Medinipur)
32 1 Sheetal Parida D.A.V. Public School Odisha Balasore
33 1 Swayam Sopnic Nayak D.A.V. Public School Odisha Sambalpur
34 1 Tanu Mishra Dayawanti Punj Model School Uttar Pradesh Allahabad
35 1 Vineet Millennium Public School Gangwa Haryana Hisar
36 1 Vir N. Shah Bright Day School (CBSE) Gujarat Vadodara
37 1 Yashaswini Kotipalli Bal Bharti Public School, Ganga Ram Hospital Marg New Delhi Delhi Central Delhi
38 2 Abhinav Aggarwal D.A.V. Public School,Indira Nagar,Lucknow Uttar Pradesh Lucknow
39 2 Aditya Naskar Kendriya Vidyalaya Nda Khadakwasala Maharashtra Pune
40 2 Agranee Kendriya Vidyalaya Indore Madhya Pradesh Indore
41 2 Akhilesh Sahu Kendriya Vidyalaya Leimakhong Manipur Imphal East
42 2 Alisha Basa D.A.V. Pub. Sch. C.S.Pur Odisha Khordha
43 2 Ankit Keshari Cambridge Foundation School, Rajouri Garden Extension New Delhi Delhi West Delhi
44 2 Anubhav Banerjee Atreyee D.A.V Public School West Bengal Dakshin Dinajpur (South Dinajpur)
45 2 Anupam Chatterjee B.N.S.D.A.V. Public School Jharkhand Giridih
46 2 Armaan Garnayak D.A.V Public School, Gadasila Odisha Angul
47 2 Ashish Singh St.Vincent Palloti School Maharashtra Nagpur
48 2 Bhupesh Tukaram Chavhan J. Darda Eng. School, Yavatmal Maharashtra Yavatmal
49 2 Chirag Singhal Titiksha Public School, Sec-11 Rohini, Delhi Delhi North West Delhi
50 2 Deepika Agrawal Titiksha Public School, Sec-11 Rohini, Delhi Delhi North West Delhi
51 2 Dev Sharma Titiksha Public School, Sec-11 Rohini, Delhi Delhi North West Delhi
52 2 Divyant Olkh Pvt Hss (1-12) Sagar Public School, Near Airport, Jaipur Road, Gandhi Nagar (16772) Madhya Pradesh Bhopal
53 2 Garvita Khosla Titiksha Public School, Sec-11 Rohini, Delhi Delhi North West Delhi
54 2 Harshita Shaw Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Ishapore West Bengal North 24 Parganas
55 2 Jitendra Sudheer Ridge E/M High School, Lakshmipuram Andhra Pradesh Kurnool
56 2 Jiya Pandya Bright Day School (CBSE) Gujarat Vadodara
57 2 Kandekar Vedavya Kendriya Vidyalaya, Adilabad Telangana Adilabad
58 2 Kavish Thukral D.A.V International School, Bye Pass Road, Verka Chowk Punjab Amritsar
59 2 Kavya Bright Day School (CBSE) Gujarat Vadodara
60 2 Mohd. Faiz B.K. Sr. Sec. School Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr
61 2 Murtaza Aftab K.V. No. 2 AFS Jammu and Kashmir Srinagar
62 2 Neze Papreja Titiksha Public School, Sec-11 Rohini, Delhi Delhi North West Delhi
63 2 Nikita Pareek St Marys School Hisar Haryana Hisar
64 2 Piyush Shyam Shirke J. Darda Eng. School, Yavatmal Maharashtra Yavatmal
65 2 Prachi B.K. Sr. Sec. School Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr
66 2 Raghav Agrawal D.A.V. Centenary Public School, Paschim Enclave New Delhi Delhi West Delhi
67 2 Ram Manoj Gawande J. Darda Eng. School, Yavatmal Maharashtra Yavatmal
68 2 Sameer Kadam Kendriya Vidyalaya SPM Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh Hoshangabad
69 2 Sampreeti Sahana D.A.V.Model School West Bengal Paschim (West) Burdwan (Bardhaman)
70 2 Sanskriti Singh Pvt Hss (1-12) Sagar Public School, Near Airport, Jaipur Road, Gandhi Nagar (16772) Madhya Pradesh Bhopal
71 2 Seethalakshmi Alagappan J Rashtrothana Vidhya Kendra Karnataka Bengaluru (Bangalore) Urban
72 2 Sharayu Premdas Rohile J. Darda Eng. School, Yavatmal Maharashtra Yavatmal
73 2 Shraddha M. Chougala Kendriya Vidyalaya No 1 Sambra Karnataka Belagavi (Belgaum)
74 2 Shravani G. Kedari Prodigy Public Primary & High School Maharashtra Pune
75 2 Shreya Kush Kali Ram D.A.V. Public School Haryana Jind
76 2 Siddhartha Goswami Pvt Hss (1-12) Campion School, E-7, Arera Colony P. B. No. 2 (2767) Madhya Pradesh Bhopal
77 2 Sonal Bagga St. Angel's School, Sec-45 Haryana Gurugram (Gurgaon)
78 2 Sujal Jayant Bhoyar J. Darda Eng. School, Yavatmal Maharashtra Yavatmal
79 2 Surya Prakash Sahoo M.B.S Public School Unit-III Odisha Khordha
80 2 Tanishka Aggarwal D.A.V. Centenary Public School, Paschim Enclave New Delhi Delhi West Delhi
81 2 Tejas Santosh Shinde Maeers Vishwashanitgurkul Nivasi School Wakhri Maharashtra Solapur
82 2 Tina Pradip Borundia J. Darda Eng. School, Yavatmal Maharashtra Yavatmal
83 2 Vrinda Sindhu D.A.V. Centenary Public School, Paschim Enclave New Delhi Delhi West Delhi
84 3 Aarish Chawla D.A.V Public School Punjab Ludhiana
85 3 Aditya Aggarwal Kendriya Vidyalaya No.2 Hathi Barkala Uttarakhand Dehradun
86 3 Anshika Gupta Bal Bharti Public School, Ganga Ram Hospital Marg New Delhi Delhi Central Delhi
87 3 Armaan Sethi Bal Bharti Public School, Ganga Ram Hospital Marg New Delhi Delhi Central Delhi
88 3 Asesh Panigrahi Sishu Bharati HS, Telenga Bazar Odisha Cuttack
89 3 Charanpreet Singh Sheela Rani Tangri Dav Pub School, Jalandhar ,144036(Noormahal) Punjab Jalandhar
90 3 Deepanshu Kumar Delhi Public School Jharkhand Bokaro
91 3 Devansh Dinesh Pandey Aditya Birla Public School Uttar Pradesh Amethi (Chatrapati Sahuji Mahraj Nagar)
92 3 Priyanka Janagal Sheela Rani Tangri Dav Pub School, Jalandhar ,144036(Noormahal) Punjab Jalandhar
93 3 Punya Satija Salwan Public School, Rajinder Nagar New Delhi Delhi Central Delhi
94 3 Shruti Sinha C.R.P.F. Public School, Sector-14, Rohini, Delhi Uttar Pradesh Ghaziabad
95 3 Sonia Bhadra Kendriya Vidyalaya No-2 Ishapore West Bengal North 24 Parganas
96 3 Vardhman Jain Pvt. Hss Vandana Convent School Madhya Pradesh Gwalior
97 3 Vivek Das Kendriya Vidyalaya Arc Assam Tinsukia
98 4 Rahul Prashad Dahiya Rajasthan Jodhpur
99 4 Sushma Rajasthan Jodhpur